clariesr4ever (clariesr4ever) wrote,
clariesr4ever
clariesr4ever

Nothing Else To Lose (But You) 23/?



Title: There`s Nothing Else To Lose (But You)
Author: ClariesR4ever
Pairing: Gabe Saporta/William Beckett (Others)
Rating: Teen, Mature
POV:  General

Summary: Cobra Starship was getting bigger and brighter each way. But of course, fame had a price. Each of the Cobras lost a bit of their true selves. However that all changed the night when Gabe meet William, an abused sexually emotionally and physically intern aka slave for one of the bands on tour. Through these diary pages, is the year-long adventure of Gabe and William.

Warnings: mentions of abused, neglected, singing, lovesick boys! Oh and Fuel For Ramon bands

And lyrics from the song 'Hollaback Boy' (which contain swearing!)

Disclaimer:  ANOTHER FABLOUS GANGO SESSION! (PLUS THE REST OF THE LABEL STALKING)

Previous Chapters: http://clariesr4ever.livejournal.com/13678.html

Song of the chapter: You (A Walk To Remember Sountrack #21) by Switchfoot

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EDadO8xKBEQ

CHAT NAME KEY:

BigP= Pete

StumpMan= Patrick

Nater= Nate

GabeyBaby= Gabe

AlEx= Alex

CardY= Mike

QuirkB= Brendon

ChiZZlet= Chiz

SiSbussines= Sisky





"Hello?" Gabe said, picking up the phone and cradling to his ear as he contiues to work on his grilled cheese.

"Gabe! They`re recording in less then 5 minutes!" fast talked Pete.

"Who?"

"The Fablous Gango. Turn on your webcam!"

Will had left that morning at 6 to catch his flight to L.A. so he could reunite with his fablous gang.

"We`re spying?" Gabe said as he turned his on.

"Of course!" Pete cried before he hung up.

"It`s on." Gabe said to himself while he took a bite of his sandwhich. It was gooey.

BigP: Panic besides Ryan, TAI without Will is watching, my band, you, Alex and Nate are watching!"

StumpMan: Our separte screens are on the left, while we see what`s happening to the right. We can communicate over the chat.

Nater: Isn`t this a bit too much?

GabeyBaby: Nah. Now shhhh it`s starting!

The video ran, showing Vicky, Ryland, Maja, Ryan, Will and Andy assemble on the stage in the recording studio. The audio turned it self up, probaley Pete`s doing, while the studio gang chatted.

"Ok guys, we agreed the last meeting we would play the Hollaback Girl parody!" Ryland said.

"Are we going to do it now?"

"YUP! Boys assemble to the front, girls please take a seat off the stage!"

AlEx: Vicky doesn`t too happy about that comment.

GabeyBaby: She`s going to KILL him!

Ryland

Uh-huh, holy sh*t

It's about time you get off my d!


BigP: Omg. I love this already!

StumpMan: You would.

CardY: Love spat! Jkjk

All

A few times you been around that track

But your ack is still fat, it's gonna stay like that

'Cause I ain't your hollaback boy

I ain't your hollaback boy

Ryan

I ain`t your hollaback boy

GabeyBaby: Sing it Ryland!

Ryan

Ooh oo

Ryland

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

Will

Ooh oo

Ryland

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t


All

Ooh oo

Ryland

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

All

Ooh oo

Ryland

This is my sh*t.

Ryan

You damn right I was talking sh*t

he finished as he did a mock gang salute.

QuirkyB: Omg.

I told your man so you would hear it

What you doin' acting like that

Now people know what's up

So you came to my place

Saw the look on your face

I hit a home run then I kicked you out

But first I broke my pom-pom out

Ryan and Will

And now you know what's up

Ryan and Andy

A few times you been around that track

But your ack is still fat, it's gonna stay like that

Ryland

'Cause I ain't your hollaback boy

Will

I ain't your hollaback boy

Ryland

Ooh oo

All

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

Ryland

Ooh oo

All

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

BigP: You know, I love this switch of roles. Ryland singing the ohs.

GabeyBaby: Cobra is taking this.

BigP: What if FOB want it?

GabeyBaby: Too bad, Petey boy. It`s Cobra`s!

StumpMan: Let CS have it.

BigP: But!

StumpMan: No buts, Pete.

CardY: Another win for Trick!

Will

This is my sheeze, this is my sheeze

Ryland

Ooh oo

Ryan

This is my sh*t!

Andy

So last night girl, saw you under the bleachers

Giving head to a substitute teacher


CardY: Wonder if this a personal experience.....

Perfect grades didn't make no sense

But now it's all cleared up


Ryan

And it's comin' right back

'Cause I'm telling your pack

So don't freak out when your secret's out

That's right girl, you can't deny this (he flips his hair)

Your knees is all scratched up


All

A few times you been around that track

But your ack is still fat, it's gonna stay like that

'Cause I ain't your hollaback boy


Ryan

I ain't your hollaback boy

Ryland

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

Will

Ooh oo

Ryland

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

ChiZZlet: That`s alot of sh*t.

CardY: How would YOU know?

Will

Ooh oo

Ryan

This is my sh*t.

QuirkyB: Our sheeze!

Will

Let me hear you say this sheeze is

Super-cala-fragalistic-expialidoshus


BigP: Omg. That just had to add this!

StumpMan: Yup. But I love it.

GabeyBaby: Me 2.

ChiZZlet: I agree.

QuirkyB: Ditto.

All

S-U-P-E-R-C-A-L-A-F-R-A-G-A...um...
..WHAT!

BigP: Haha.

A few times you been around that track

But your ack is still fat, it's gonna stay like that

'Cause I ain't your hollaback boy


Ryan

I ain't your hollaback boy

Will

Ooh oo

Ryland and Ryan

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

Will

Ooh oo

Ryan

This is my sh*t, this is my sh*t

All

Ooh oo

Ryland

This is my sh*t.

"I can`t believe you guys consider that song." Vicky said as she and Maja joined them back on the stage.

"It is a song!" Ryan whined.

"Song by Willy and I!" Ryland sreamed.

Will giggled.

"Is that an egagement ring?" Vicky questined, grabbing Will`s hand as he spun. Closer inspection, and she gasped.

"Omg...it is!" Maja squeled.

"You`re engaged?" the boy gasped as they looked at the blushing Will.

BigP: You are? Gabey!!!!!

StumpMan: Congrats man.

ChiZZlet: Omg I can`t believe you proposed!

CardY: When did you propose?

SiSbussines: He did it after Will and I watched the funeral.

BigP: Funeral?

GabeyBaby: Ya. Sisky had a tape copy of Will`s funeral. They watched it before I got home, then we watched it again when I got home. It was sad.

CardY: It was.

Nater: Why did he want to?

CardY: Prob. to see what he missed.

"Now in honor of Wilvy`s new engagement, we must toast him!"

"I don`t think that came out right." Maja commented.

Vicky rolled her eyes, "Oh Maja!"

"We are going to sing you a song."

"Guys..."

Maja "No buts Bill! It`s good, I promise."

"Ready?" Ryland asked as he led Will to a chair off the stage.

GabeyBaby: As ready as he`ll ever be.

All

There's always something

in the way

There's always something

getting through

but it's not me

it's You


Ryan walked forward, eyes meeting Will`s as he sang

Sometimes ignorance

rings true

but hope is not in

what I know

not in me

it's in You


All

It's all I know

It's all I know

It's all I know


StumpMan: They`re making him cry!

BigP: :(

GabeyBaby: Happy tears, Trick and Pete. They`re happy tears.

Ryland and Ryan

I find peace when

I'm confused

I find hope when

I'm let down

not in me

but in You

it's in you


Vicky and Maja came forward next, blowing kisses to the still crying Will.

I hope to lose myself

for good

I hope to find it in the end

not in me ... me

in You


Maja

in You


Vicky

in You

All

It's all I know

It's all I know

It's all I know


Vicky

in You

in You


Maja

its in You

its in You


Ryan

There's always something in the way

there's always something getting through


All

but it's not me

it's You

it's You

it's You ....


StumpMan: That was beautiful. Another Will song to add.

AlEx: We should make a list called 'Will`s songs'.

GabeyBaby: I agree.

BigP: Idea!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

ChiZZlet: Oh snap, here we go again...

BigP: We should make a Will CD.

GabeyBaby: That`s actually not a bad idea. Maybe we can do it for Xmas?

QurikB: THAT`S AWSOME!

"Guys, that`s amazing. Thank you." Will half sobbed and whispered as he climbed the stairs to the stage. "Thank you."

"Hon, we love you. It`s a simple thing we would do for you!" Vicky said, hugging him.

"I know those our happy tears, Will, but please stop. You`ll make me let loose!' Maja teased.

"That`s a wrap people! Now let`s go get some pizza!" Ryan screamed.

"Yay!"

BigP: Ok everyone, don`t forgot to write a song for Will for his Xmas Cd.

StumpMan: And we need pics. New, amazing pics of him that are G-rated (looks at Pete and Gabe)

GabeyBaby: What? Why you looking at me?

StumpMan: TAI can you keep him busy?

ChiZZlet: Ya. We`re recording in a few weeks.

StumpMan: Amazing. Now write your songs, get pics and keep this a serect.

BigP: Bye Guys!

Nater: Bye guys!

CardY: Peace out homies!

ChiZZlet: Chiz out!

SiSbussiness: Nite homes.

GabeyBaby: Since I`m the last to be gone, May the Cobra bless ya! Haha...Patrick hates it when I say that.
Tags: nothing else to lose
Subscribe

  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your reply will be screened

    Your IP address will be recorded 

    When you submit the form an invisible reCAPTCHA check will be performed.
    You must follow the Privacy Policy and Google Terms of use.
  • 4 comments